ESPH AB HBC Retaining Gensing Garden Walls (ESPH594 TT)
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 6 July 2023
- Submission
- 4 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hastings Borough Council ('the Council') are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to remove a stone facing wall and install a concrete facing wall with stone facing in Gensing Gardens, St Leonards-on Sea, East Sussex TN38 0QD. Full details are in Tender documents. Additional information: This Procurement Process is being carried out on the South East Shared Services Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/36537). Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2023
About the buyer
Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH AB HBC Retaining Gensing Garden Walls (ESPH594 TT).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
