Enterprise Architecture - External Specialist Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Actica Consulting Limited
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 6 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*** Contract awarded following further competition via CCS framework RM6100 Technology Services 3*** NS&I has identified a requirement to procure a partner who can support NS&I in supplementing the in house EA capability, as well as provide expertise, guidance and input in designing the future operating model. NS&I are seeking to appoint an EA partner to support the expansion of the existing Enterprise Architecture (Business, Application, Data and Technology), support evaluation of future procurements, as well as provide input to the design, and oversight of the implementation and delivery of business services and capabilities. This appointment is primarily to provide a resource and knowledge capability to supplement the existing programme team. The appointed supplier will be required to support the deployment of the desired structure and be able to flex resourcing to meet the changing demands of the envisaged change programme over time.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2023
- Completed: Award published6 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 July 2025
About the buyer
National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Enterprise Architecture - External Specialist Support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Enterprise Architecture - External Specialist Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,485£14.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Savings and Investments.
- 207£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
