Awarded contract

Business Intelligence Software Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
CACI Limited
Value
GBP 199,953
Topic
Software maintenance and repair services
Published
3 July 2023

Tender description

The contract is to deliver a Managed Service to provide SG with the necessary support for the SG’s implementation of the InsightSoftware Hubble Business Intelligence application. This will include assistance with the resolution of any defects or incidents that impact on the Hubble Production or DR environments. Call-off from CCS Technology Services 3 - Direct Award under Lot 3B.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Business Intelligence Software Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.