Bransdale Conservation Management Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alison Farmer Associates
- Value
- GBP 49,988
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services
- Published
- 5 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This document details an invitation to quote for contractors/consultants to produce a Conservation Management Plan (CMP) for Bransdale, North Yorkshire. It is being issued by the North York Moors National Park Authority (NYMNPA), initially based on input from the National Trust, Forestry England and the Nawton Tower Estate. Wider stakeholder inputs are expected as part of the development of the CMP. The CMP will support and inform development of Nature Recovery projects, as part of a wider Landscape Recovery1 project, and incorporating the ongoing conservation management of the dale.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2023
- Completed: Award published5 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 June 2024
About the buyer
North York Moors National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90712400 · Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bransdale Conservation Management Plan.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to Bransdale Conservation Management Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North York Moors National Park Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
