Awarded contract - Better BSOG Discovery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fujitsu Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,830
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 3 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
dfT procured a partner to deliver the discovery of the BSOG Plus programme, adhering to GDS (Government Digital Service) Service Standards. The discovery is required to understand the concerns, challenges and opportunities for digitising the data collection form for BSOG, to allow operators to submit their claims through a web form rather than the current manual format of paper or scanned forms. This would involve engagement with users in the industry.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2023
- Completed: Award published3 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 July 2023
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded contract - Better BSOG Discovery.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
