Awarded contract
White Goods (Electrical Appliances)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stearn Electric Co Ltd. T/A Beam Group
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Electrical domestic appliances
- Published
- 29 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
In our Halls of Residences we need to ensure all kitchens are ready for occupation, equipped with the white goods as prescribed in the UUK Code of Conduct.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 July 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date17 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39710000 · Electrical domestic appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to White Goods (Electrical Appliances).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to White Goods (Electrical Appliances), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Southampton.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
