Expired contract

Water Coolers contract

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Water coolers
Published
28 June 2023

Tender description

Award Notice for the contract for One of Purchase for a Water Cooler with a 10 years maintenance contract under the ESPO Framework reference 900_22. Benchmarking analysis has been conducted for water coolers, looking for a water cooler with a system (UV Light system) which is able to kill all bacteria including COVID.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025

About the buyer

University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31141000 · Water coolers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Water Coolers contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.