Veeam Backup System - PLEASE NOTE THIS CONTRACT HAS ALREADY BEEN AWARDED AND IS BEING ADVERTISED FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 125,570.57
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 26 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Status: Awarded A contract award notice following a framework call-off exercise for a renewal of a Veeam back up system conducted through KCS framework ref Y20011 has been awarded to Softcat Ltd. Additional information: Awarded under the KCS Framework Y20011 for Software Products and Associated Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2023
- Completed: Award published26 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Veeam Backup System - PLEASE NOTE THIS CONTRACT HAS ALREADY BEEN AWARDED AND IS BEING ADVERTISED FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
