Type IIR Facemasks
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Value
- GBP 260,000,000
- Topic
- Protective gear
- Published
- 30 June 2023
- Submission
- 17 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award to establish the framework for Type IIR Facemasks and is divided into two (2) lots. The scope of requirements includes the following Lots: Lot 1: - Surgical Type IIR face mask with loops/ties no visor, no anti-fog strip. Lot 2: - Surgical Type IIR face mask with loops/ties with no visor and with anti-fogging strip. - Surgical Type IIR face mask with loops/ties, with visor, with anti-fogging strip.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2023
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18143000 · Protective gear
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Type IIR Facemasks.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 253£892.5m
- 107£66.2m
- 56£12.4bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
