Tender for Ridings Road Play Area
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 29 June 2023
- Submission
- 18 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
TITLE: Tender for Ridings Road Play Area REFERENCE: Ridings Road DEADLINE: 17:00hrs Friday 18th August 2023 LOCATION: Ridings Road Play Area - BS36 2RX DESCRIPTION: This Tender is open for 35 working days to replace the existing play equipment on site. Full details of the project can be found in the Tender Document. RELATED DOCUMENTS: PDF: TENDER DOCUMENT SUBMISSION OF TENDER: Tenders shall be submitted in accordance with the Instructions for Tendering contained in the tender document. The tenderer is required to submit their tender submission email to the following address: finance@framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk OR by post. The tenderer must mark the subject line "TENDER FOR RIDINGS ROAD PLAY AREA" failure to do so may result in your tender not being accepted. The tender, signed by a Director of the company together with accompanying documentation completed as directed, shall be sent by email OR post marked only TENDER FOR RIDINGS ROAD PLAY AREA" RETURNING TENDERS Tenders must be received by 17:00hrs Friday 18th August 2023, which shall be the final date and time for acceptance of the tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2023
About the buyer
Frampton Cotterell Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frampton-cotterell-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Ridings Road Play Area.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Frampton Cotterell Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
