Supply of Catering Uniforms and Associated Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Russums
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 26 June 2023
Tender description
Supply of Catering Uniforms and Associated Equipment for kitchen and front of house students. UHI Inverness is seeking to place a Contract with a supplier for the provision of Catering and Hospitality Uniforms and Equipment known as ‘Kits’ for UHI Inverness as set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices. The requirement is for quality, durable and comfortable personal protective catering and hospitality clothing and equipment to be provided together in one ‘kit’ specific to each individual student and delivered to UHI Inverness for collection. UHI Inverness campus based at 1 Inverness Campus Inverness IV2 5NA who deliver the following catering and hospitality courses: - SVQ in Professional Cookery Level 4 - SVQ in Professional Cookery Level 5 - SVQ in Professional Cookery Level 6 - Introduction to bakery Level 5 - NPA 4 Professional Cookery - NPA 4 Bakery - HNC Hospitality and events
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 June 2023
- Completed: Award published26 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Inverness College UHI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- 39222000 · Catering supplies
- 39310000 · Catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverness-college-uhi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverness-college-uhi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverness-college-uhi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverness-college-uhi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverness-college-uhi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverness-college-uhi.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Catering Uniforms and Associated Equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Catering Uniforms and Associated Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Inverness College UHI.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
