Roofing Works - Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 30 June 2023
- Submission
- 31 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Roofing Works - Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. Please only return bids for this tender if you are an approved IKO installer. Open day site visits to be on Wednesday 5th July 2023 and Wednesday 12th July 2023. Please use the messaging function on Proactis to arrange a site visit. Tender bid deadline is Noon Monday 31st July. All information and bids to be made via the Proactis Portal - Tender Reference DN676811. Please register expression of interest and view tender documents here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=bdace5f2-3f17-ee11-8123-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True It is free to sign up as a supplier and bid on this tender. Link below to sign up: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Please note the value is an estimate and does not reflect budget. Please do not cost based on this value.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing Works - Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing Works - Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
