RFT for the provision of website support, maintenance and development to ComReg
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 28 June 2023
- Submission
- 22 February 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Please refer to Procurement Documentation uploaded to the Contract Notice for all details and in order to prepare a tender application. Lot 1: Please refer to Procurement Documentation uploaded to the Contract Notice for all details and in order to prepare a tender application. Please refer to Procurement Documentation uploaded to the Contract Notice for all details and in order to prepare a tender application, https://www.etenders.gov.ie/ RFT # 228687 reference ComReg T09427. Estimated value of initial contract awarded is euro 300K with option to extend four year contract by further two years will bring total estimated value of contract to euro 450K Lot 1: Please refer to Procurement Documentation uploaded to the Contract Notice for all details and in order to prepare a tender application. Please refer to Procurement Documentation uploaded to the Contract Notice for all details and in order to prepare a tender application, https://www.etenders.gov.ie/ RFT # 228687 reference ComReg T09427. Estimated value of initial contract awarded is euro 300K with option to extend four year contract by further two years will bring total estimated value of contract to euro 450K
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2023
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFT for the provision of website support, maintenance and development to ComReg.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
