Awarded contract

Responding to Demand and Impact of Implementing Social Care Reform

Details

Supplier(s)
Newton Europe
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
26 June 2023

Tender description

This procurement exercise for Responding to Demand and Impact of implementing Social Care Reform (the “Services”) is being conducted as a Further Competition under the Crown Commercial Service Ref: RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3), Lot 7 Health, Social Care and Community (the “Framework Agreement”). The estimated maximum value of the Services to be awarded is approximately £400,000 for phases 1-3. The anticipated commencement date for the Call-off Contract is 10 April 2023, with phase 1 to 3 of the project expected to last between 10-14 weeks, followed by an optional additional programme of work (phase 4) anticipated to last between 12-24 months (to be determined by the initial diagnostic period).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 June 2023

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Responding to Demand and Impact of Implementing Social Care Reform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.