Awarded contract
Repairs and Maintenance to Void Properties
Details
- Buyer
- Stirling Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 880,000
- Topic
- Construction work for houses
- Published
- 29 June 2023
Tender description
Repair and maintenance works to void properties throughout the Stirling Council area Repair and maintenance services/works to void properties throughout the Stirling area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2023
- Completed: Award published29 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repairs and Maintenance to Void Properties.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repairs and Maintenance to Void Properties, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stirling Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
