Awarded contract
Provision of Services at the Women's Refuge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Home Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 277,090.15
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide an Assessment Service for applications for accommodation at the Women's Refuge in North Lincolnshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published28 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Services at the Women's Refuge.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
