Provision of Audio Visual (AV) Equipment and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- AV-ID
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 28 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
TENDER DOCUMENTS CAN BE FOUND HERE: https://procontract.due-north.com/\r Blackpool Council ICT Services provides a managed technology service to Blackpool Council staff and a number of external customers. To support the requirements of our customers, we are looking to set up a framework agreement for the provision of audio visual (AV) equipment and associated services. The successful bidder will need to supply an extensive range of audio visual equipment on a regular basis to cover a wide range of requirements, including (but not limited to) display screens, projectors, headsets, recording solutions and audio visual conferencing equipment in the form of meeting room arrays and large theatre system arrays.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Award published28 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Audio Visual (AV) Equipment and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Audio Visual (AV) Equipment and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
