Awarded contract
MRI Scanning Service For Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cobalt Unit Appeal Fund
- Value
- GBP 1,779,570
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical imaging services
- Published
- 28 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide a comprehensive and responsive service for the provision of MRI investigations for patients referred from the Musculoskeletal Advanced Practitioner Service (MSKAPS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 January 2023
- Completed: Award published28 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85150000 · Medical imaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MRI Scanning Service For Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West - Acutes.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
