Expired contract

Mini-competition Invitation to Tender - Public Bus Services DPS - January 2023

Details

Value
GBP 93,142
Duration
3 months
Topic
Road transport services
Published
30 June 2023

Tender description

Oxfordshire County Council are seeking Service Providers to provide public bus services across Oxfordshire. The tender has been split into 4 Lots. Suppliers who are pre-approved and registered for the Public Bus Service DPS were invited to tender for these lots.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2023
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2023
  3. Completed: Award published30 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mini-competition Invitation to Tender - Public Bus Services DPS - January 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mini-competition Invitation to Tender - Public Bus Services DPS - January 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.