Awarded contract
Media Monitoring Services 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Press Data Ltd
- Value
- GBP 285,000
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 29 June 2023
Tender description
Call Off Contract from CCS Media Monitoring and Associated Services Framework RM6134 Provision of monitoring media coverage. Call Off Contract from CCS Media Monitoring and Associated Services Framework RM6134 Provision of media monitoring services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 June 2023
- Completed: Award published29 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Monitoring Services 2023.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 94£11.7m
- 11£8.2m
- 386£3.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
