Awarded contract
Maximising Wellbeing of Unpaid Carers Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Imago Community
- Value
- GBP 1,504,063
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The service will comprehensively enable Unpaid Carers to maximise their wellbeing by ensuring Carers are visible, valued and supported. Keywords: Unpaid Carers, Wellbeing Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maximising Wellbeing of Unpaid Carers Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Maximising Wellbeing of Unpaid Carers Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
