Awarded contract

LUV01154 - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Gutter Cleaning Services at the University of Leicester

Details

Value
GBP 328,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
27 June 2023

Tender description

The University's invites contactors to tender for a framework agreement for gutter cleaning services. The University intends to appoint 3-4 contractors to the framework. The agreement will initially run for a 2 year period, commencing on 1 August 2023 and ending on 31 July 2025 with two optional annual extension periods until 31 July 2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

University of Leicester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LUV01154 - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Gutter Cleaning Services at the University of Leicester.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leicester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.