Expired contract

Lot 2 Employee Assistance Programmes & Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
2 years
Published
27 June 2023

Tender description

Lot 2 Employee Assistance Programmes & Associated Services The London Borough of Merton is issuing this invitation to tender as a further competition under Lot 2 for the Employee Assistant Programme under the YPO framework agreement Merton Council require an expert service to provide advice and support on a wide range of subjects which covers personal and professional areas The London Borough of Merton is located in South West London and was formed under the London government Act in 1965 by the merger of the Municipal Borough of Mitcham, the Municipal Borough of Wimbledon and the Merton and Morden Urban District, all formerly within Surrey. The Council’s services are divided within six Directorates Merton Council also provide support for the local schools in the Borough, currently we have 48 schools using the Employee Assistance Programme which would come under the one category – Merton Schools. Keywords: EAP, Employee Assistance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 2 Employee Assistance Programmes & Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.