GB-Egham: RHUL-23075 Procurement of a Radiography System for Seed Imaging Research Use
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RPS Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- X-ray devices
- Published
- 30 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded - A contract for the Procurement of a Radiography System for Seed Imaging Research Use to RPS Service Limited following a open request for quotations process advertised on the UK Government's Contracts Finder Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33111000 · X-ray devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-23075 Procurement of a Radiography System for Seed Imaging Research Use.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
