Awarded contract

Fraud and Cyber Crime Reporting & Analysis Service Procurement

Details

Value
GBP 74,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 June 2023

Tender description

The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London (City of London Corporation) in its capacity as Police Authority for the City of London Police is looking to procure the next generation of services that together will support Action Fraud and the National Fraud Intelligence Bureau (NFIB) The City of London Corporation intends to award up to three (3) separate contracts. Each service is described in more detail within the Procurement Documentation The Services consist of a single national point of contact for members of the public and organisations that have been victims of fraud and cyber crime to report details of the incident through a contact centre and online channels (Lot 1) Review and analysis of crime reports is based on the intelligence collected and maintained as part of the NFIB national responsibilities and managed through demand and workflow management, underpinned by systems integration (Lot 2) Service integration and management to support delivery in a multi-supplier / multi-agency environment (Lot 3) Each contract will be awarded for a maximum duration of seven (7) years. The initial contract duration of five (5) years (including where required up to eighteen (18) months for design, build, testing and implementation) will be subject to two (2) contract extension options exercisable by the Authority, of twelve (12) months each The estimated annual services charges for each Lot are: Lot 1 - £6,700,000; Lot 2 - £3,000,000; Lot 3 - £1,000,000. It is anticipated that there will be additional charges for the design, build, testing and implementation of the solutions under each Lot For access to the Procurement Documentation, interested parties must first complete and submit to the Authority a signed non-disclosure agreement. To request a non-disclosure agreement for completion please contact anthony.vittadini@cityoflondon.gov.uk The Contracting Authority intends to hold a Market Engagement event currently scheduled to take place on 20 July 2021. For details of how to register for this event please contact anthony.vittadini@cityoflondon.gov.uk *Suppliers must be registered to the CapitalESourcing tendering portal as the Procurement Documentation will be made available through this tendering portal. Registration is free at https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml* **Please note that funding for the contracts described in Lots 1 - 3 will be made available on an annual basis** Lot 1: The Provision of Contact Centre(s) and online Channels as the main point of contract for victims of fraud and cyber crime and other stakeholders Lot 2: Crime & Intelligence Management Lot 3: Service Integration & Management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212441 · Financial analysis software development services
  • 72212461 · Analytical or scientific software development services
  • 72212730 · Security software development services
  • 72212732 · Data security software development services
  • 72212781 · System management software development services
  • 72212782 · Storage management software development services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72300000 · Data services
  • 72313000 · Data capture services
  • 72316000 · Data analysis services
  • 72322000 · Data management services
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services
  • 72510000 · Computer-related management services
  • 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
  • 79131000 · Documentation services
  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
  • 79212400 · Fraud audit services
  • 79220000 · Fiscal services
  • 79342300 · Customer services
  • 79420000 · Management-related services
  • 79700000 · Investigation and security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

89 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fraud and Cyber Crime Reporting & Analysis Service Procurement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fraud and Cyber Crime Reporting & Analysis Service Procurement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.