Awarded contract

For the Provision of Printing Services

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
27 June 2023

Tender description

Oldham Council is looking to engage a supplier who can deliver the printing function of the organisation and will co-ordinate all the Council print requirements, ensuring brand compliance. This includes but is not limited to: • Sheet fed litho and digital print • Web litho print • Large format • Transactional print • Artwork • Creative Design • Promotional items It is a requirement that the supplier will advise officers within the Council on the best and most cost-effective way to produce their print and ensure that all jobs are delivered on time in accordance to requirements at placement of order. Lot 1: Oldham Council is looking to engage a supplier who can deliver the printing function of the organisation and will co-ordinate all the Council print requirements, ensuring brand compliance. This includes but is not limited to: • Sheet fed litho and digital print • Web litho print • Large format • Transactional print • Artwork • Creative Design • Promotional items It is a requirement that the supplier will advise officers within the Council on the best and most cost-effective way to produce their print and ensure that all jobs are delivered on time in accordance to requirements at placement of order.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to For the Provision of Printing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to For the Provision of Printing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.