Expired contract

Thirteen Housing - Condensation Removal, Damp Proofing, Mould Prevention & Structural Works

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Supplier(s)
Warsett Ltd
Value
GBP 1,500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
20 June 2023

Tender description

Thirteen Seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake Condensation Removal, Mould Prevention, Damp Proofing & Structural Works to appropriate Thirteen properties \r \r Prosper procurement Ltd ("Prosper"), is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body.\r \r PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 August 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2025

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Thirteen Housing - Condensation Removal, Damp Proofing, Mould Prevention & Structural Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Thirteen Housing - Condensation Removal, Damp Proofing, Mould Prevention & Structural Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.