Awarded contract

Supply only of Windows and Doors & associated surveys

Details

Value
GBP 2,343,766
Duration
5 years
Topic
Windows, doors and related items
Published
21 June 2023

Tender description

EEM windows and doors - upvc, composite & composite fire door sets framework (EEM0073) direct award. Survey - window and door site measures together with window design, Supply of External Composite Doors, Supply of Windows.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply only of Windows and Doors & associated surveys.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.