Supply of Telecare Alarm Receiving Centre Solution - MARKET ENGAGEMENT OPPORTUNITY
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Topic
- Telecommunications system
- Published
- 19 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Kirklees Council wish to replace the existing Telecare Alarm Receiving Centre. To support this, we would like to gain information from the market regarding a number of issues related to the potential procurement exercise. Intersted suppliers are therefore invited to consider the project requirements detailed in this document and complete the questionnaire that is available to download via the YORtender system at https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Lot 1: Kirklees Council wish to replace the existing Telecare Alarm Receiving Centre. To support this, we would like to gain information from the market regarding a number of issues related to the potential procurement exercise. This Market Sounding Exercise (MSE) is not an invitation to tender or a request for formal expressions of interest. The Council, as contracting authority, is issuing this request for information only, in order to assess the reaction of the market and thus make any potential procurement process more focused and efficient. The Council would like to gain information from the market regarding several issues related to the potential procurement exercise. Further information on the PMC is available for interested organisations to access on the YORtender website (https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER) Additional information: Interested suppliers are required to complete and submit the market engagement questionnaire no later than 13:00hrs on 4 July 2023 via YORtender at https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published19 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32524000 · Telecommunications system
- 32552120 · Emergency telephones
- 33195000 · Patient-monitoring system
- 33196100 · Devices for the elderly
- 35121700 · Alarm systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Telecare Alarm Receiving Centre Solution - MARKET ENGAGEMENT OPPORTUNITY.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Telecare Alarm Receiving Centre Solution - MARKET ENGAGEMENT OPPORTUNITY, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
