Awarded contract

Supply of "Services of Choice" to Base Support Squadron

Details

Supplier(s)
QinetiQ Limited
Value
GBP 125,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Defence services
Published
20 June 2023

Tender description

MOD Boscombe Down Base Support Squadron (BSS) have a Services Of Choice (SOC) Contract with QinetiQ, to acquire and pay for a range of services under the terms of the LTPA to the various military "lodger units" located at MOD Boscombe Down. The current SOC contract expires on 31 March 2023 and BSS has requested a continuation of the service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75220000 · Defence services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of "Services of Choice" to Base Support Squadron.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of "Services of Choice" to Base Support Squadron, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.