Awarded contract

Revenues and Benefits System

Details

Value
GBP 4,413,831.75
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
21 June 2023

Tender description

The London Borough of Sutton, on behalf of the London Borough of Sutton and the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames, has awarded a contract for a Revenues and Benefit System to administer Housing and Council Tax benefit and collect council tax and business rates. The contract is for five years with the option to extend for a further two years. The award was made via the Crown Commercial Service Data and Application Solutions (DAS) Framework, reference RM3821.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Revenues and Benefits System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.