Awarded contract
Purchase and Installation of ddPCR machine
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bio-Rad Laboratories Ltd
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR) equipment
- Published
- 19 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase and Installation of ddPCR machine
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date18 June 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38950000 · Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR) equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,613£1.6bn
- 1,699£204.6bn
- 891£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 466£15.4bn
- 427£3.8bn
- 344£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
