Awarded contract

Provision of Legal Services to Multi-Academy Trust

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
20 June 2023

Tender description

To provide legal services to a Multi-Academy Trust in two parts: Part A - The Legal Services works required through an Annual Retainer - Provide telephone and email advice in relation to general day to day ad hoc queries, including but not limited to: Managing complaints; Press/media handling; Children/pupil issues; Intellectual property; GDPR and Data Protection; Charity Law and Trust matters. Part B - Other work required for Trust Legal Changes - such as Conversions and Academies joining the Trust; Significant Change requests; Update to Trust documents; Review and provide advice on Contracts; provide guidance/support/Counsel for relevant Court cases.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bradford Diocesan Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Services to Multi-Academy Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.