Awarded contract

Patient Flow and Discharge in Healthcare

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
19 June 2023

Tender description

CPI is a leading independent technology innovation centre and a founding member of the UK Government's High Value Manufacturing Catapult, which supports businesses and academia to help them overcome innovation challenges in the development of next generation products and processes by providing the facilities, in depth technical expertise and innovation support to enable ideas, research and knowledge to be translated into commercial business propositions CPI is delivering SONNET (Smart Connected Technology Innovation Programme), a £3.8M project funded by the European Regional Development Fund to support SMEs in the Northeast of England. The project has 6 month to run - until June 2023. The project aim is to bring regional SMEs up to date with the latest in Digital and Internet of Things (IoT) technologies, to support the development of products and services, with a particular focus on the health sector. The key audience comprises innovative SMEs active in technology development applicable to the health sector; innovation leads with the health sector; and other stakeholders in government and funding bodies. Additional information: The documents are available on Public Contracts Scotland and any correspondence should be made through this portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Patient Flow and Discharge in Healthcare.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Patient Flow and Discharge in Healthcare, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 863
    £4.2bn
  2. 1,565
    £16.5bn
  3. 431
    £157.6bn
  4. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.