Awarded contract

NP609922 Contract Review Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 June 2023

Tender description

This award is a call-off from the G Cloud Crown Commercial Agreement for the professional/consultancy-based services to enable a contractual review.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP609922 Contract Review Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.