Invitation to Tender for the provision of Environmental Practitioner Degree (Level 6) Apprenticeship
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The University of Keele
- Value
- GBP 27,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Environmental training services
- Published
- 19 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council published this contract opportunity on the Supplying the Southwest Portal This procurement was run under the Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust Framework S10353 Framework for the provision of Apprenticeship Training and Endpoint Services and FTS Contract Award Notice 013378 2022
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Environmental Practitioner Degree (Level 6) Apprenticeship.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
