Closed tender

ICT-540 - Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services

Details

Value
EUR 2,000,000
Topic
Security software package
Published
22 June 2023
Submission
21 July 2023

Tender description

Provision of Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services to HIQA. See tender documents for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 July 2023

About the buyer

Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48730000 · Security software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT-540 - Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT-540 - Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.