Awarded contract

Groundworks/Installation of Cycle Shelter and Racks

Details

Supplier(s)
Boyd Brothers
Value
GBP 14,551
Topic
Steel
Published
20 June 2023

Tender description

HITRANS wish to commission the installation of a cycle shelter and cycle racks with associated ground works in the Drumnadrochit and Charleston area of Inverness as part of the eHubs project. See attached supporting documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Transport Partnership (HITRANS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14622000 · Steel
  • 34928450 · Bollards
  • 44112100 · Shelters
  • 44113120 · Paving slabs
  • 44212321 · Bus shelters
  • 45213315 · Bus-stop shelter construction work
  • 45216129 · Protective shelters
  • 45233222 · Paving and asphalting works
  • 45233291 · Installation of bollards
  • 45432112 · Laying of paving

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Groundworks/Installation of Cycle Shelter and Racks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Groundworks/Installation of Cycle Shelter and Racks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.