Awarded contract
ESX-Prod09
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- L.A. Micro (Bytestock)
- Value
- GBP 8,615
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 22 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
One additional VMware ESX host Keywords: Information, Technology
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ESX-Prod09, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
