Expired contract

DDaT23040 - Remote Support Licenses

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 99,339.9
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
21 June 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The Department for Security, Energy and Net Zero had a requirement for the provision of Remote Support Licenses. This has been sourced via the RM1557.13 (G-Cloud 13) Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 June 2024

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT23040 - Remote Support Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.