Expired contract

Contract Award - Supply of 1 x Van

Details

Value
GBP 33,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Vans
Published
19 June 2023

Tender description

Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority has awarded a contract to Peugeot Motor Company for the provision of one Boxer Van. The contract is awarded via the Crown Commercial Framework Agreement for Vehicle Purchases (RM6244).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 June 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34136000 · Vans

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Supply of 1 x Van.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.