Consumer Data Lot 1 Meat, Lot 2 Dairy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kantar Worldpanel, A.C. NIELSEN COMPANY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 22 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED contract. Original notice can be found via this link: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/43721e65-30da-4c0e-a13b-381ae4d5338a Additional information: Lot 1 Awarded to Kantar Lot 2 Awarded to AC Nielsen
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 April 2023
- Completed: Award published22 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consumer Data Lot 1 Meat, Lot 2 Dairy.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
