CA12331 - The Harmony Trust - Multifunctional Devices Lot 4
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RISO UK Ltd.
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Printers and plotters
- Published
- 20 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Trust are seeking a supplier able to meet their MFD requirements at 2 of their academies. Contract to start 1st September for a period of 5 years. Detail within the tender documents. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12331. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12331 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Harmony Trust Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA12331 - The Harmony Trust - Multifunctional Devices Lot 4.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Harmony Trust Ltd.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
