Awarded contract

C1157 PQQ Cold Water Meters and Ancillary Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 5,286,000
Topic
Water meters
Published
20 June 2023

Tender description

This PQQ stage of the procurement exercise is being conducted with the intention of selecting qualified Economic Operators to supply the goods and /or services as outlined in the scope for NI Water and its subsidiaries. Lot 1: This PQQ stage of the procurement exercise is being conducted with the intention of selecting qualified Economic Operators to supply the goods and /or services as outlined in the scope for NI Water and its subsidiaries. Additional information: Initial contract period of 2 years with the option to extend for 3 years (1+1+1).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38421100 · Water meters
  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C1157 PQQ Cold Water Meters and Ancillary Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.