Awarded contract

Avaya Telephony Support and Maintenance Provision

Details

Value
GBP 63,807.12
Topic
System and support services
Published
22 June 2023

Tender description

Isle of Wight Council telephony system (Avaya) requires continuation of the support and maintenance (Avaya subscription and remote access solution) to be in place whilst the procurement of the new telephony system/solution is carried out. Lot 1: Isle of Wight Council telephony system (Avaya) requires continuation of the support and maintenance (Avaya subscription and remote access solution) to be in place whilst the procurement of the new telephony system/solution is carried out. A VEAT notice was published on 22 June 2023 (Notice reference: 2023/S 000-017794). This was followed by a 10-day standstill period which ended at midnight on 03 July 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2023

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72250000 · System and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Avaya Telephony Support and Maintenance Provision.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Avaya Telephony Support and Maintenance Provision, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 882
    £17.6bn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.