Awarded contract

The Supply and Laundering of Workshop Uniforms

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
13 June 2023

Tender description

DCC require the continuation of the supply & laundering of Workshop Uniforms. A negotiation with the incumbent supplier will be completed in order to align the contract to the future overarching DCC uniform contract and also to ensure compliance with the internal CPRs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 June 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply and Laundering of Workshop Uniforms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply and Laundering of Workshop Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.