Awarded contract

The Provision of HSE Fleet Management Services

Details

Supplier(s)
KINTO UK Ltd
Value
GBP 335,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Vehicle-fleet management services
Published
12 June 2023

Tender description

HSE requires Fleet Management Services to be supplied via the CCS Crown Commercial Service Framework Agreement RM6096 and is seeking to put in place a three year contract with an option to extend for a further two years in annual increments (3+1+1) starting on or around 4 January 2023. Detailed below are HSE specific requirements. Where the HSE statement of service requirements (SSR) conflicts with, or is additional to, the CCS Specification document, this SSR shall prevail.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
  • 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of HSE Fleet Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of HSE Fleet Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.