Awarded contract
Structural & Civils Engineer - Market Co-Location Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Waterman Aspen
- Value
- GBP 419,250
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Structural engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 12 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mini-Competition via Procure Partnerships Framework Structural & Civils MEP
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Award published12 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Structural & Civils Engineer - Market Co-Location Programme.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
