Awarded contract
Service and Maintenance of 270 lifejackets
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Sharp & Enright
- Value
- GBP 28,680
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Life jackets
- Published
- 15 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Annual service and Maintenance of 270 lifejackets. A valid service certificate to be in place following each service to ensure health and safety requirements are met. Jackets are required to be serviced sporadically across the year, often and on an AD HOC basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published15 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39525300 · Life jackets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service and Maintenance of 270 lifejackets.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
