Awarded contract

Public Health Wales Respiratory Vaccines Campaign

Details

Supplier(s)
Golley Slater
Topic
Advertising campaign services
Published
16 June 2023

Tender description

To commission a creative agency to deliver a bilingual Public Health Wales respiratory vaccines communications and marketing campaign for one year (May 2023 to March 2024). The elements of the campaign required to be delivered by the appointee will include influenza (flu) vaccine and a COVID-19 autumn booster vaccine. Informed by the COM-B model of behaviour change, the primary outcome of the campaign will be to: • Increase psychological capability by improving knowledge about the vaccinations and eligibility Subsequent objectives include addressing: • Reflective motivation (intentions, beliefs about capabilities/ consequences, social role/identity) • Automatic motivation (emotions) The ultimate outcome for the campaign is to increase vaccine uptake across both programmes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Public Health Wales Respiratory Vaccines Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.